Privacy Policy

Last Updated: March 4, 2021

This Privacy Policy applies to www.uniblocpump.com and governs data collection and usage in relation thereto (including correspondence regarding, and delivery of, our products and services). For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted all references to Unibloc Pump include www.uniblocpump.com and Unibloc Pump. The Unibloc Pump website is an informational website. By using the Unibloc Pump website, you consent to the data prescribed in this Privacy Policy, to the extent permitted under applicable law.

GDPR Notice

To the extent you are located in the European Economic Area or UK or are otherwise subject to the protections of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (or UK GDPR), please click here.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our site, Unibloc Pump may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • First and last name
  • Mailing address
  • Email address
  • Phone number

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntary provided it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the site. These may include:

  1. Registering for an account on our site
  2. Entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners
  3. Signing up for special offers from selected third parties
  4. Sending us an e-mail message

In general, we will use your information for, but will not be limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and or products you have requested from us. We may also gather additional personal or nonpersonal information in the future, in which case we will update this policy as set forth in “Changes to this Privacy Policy” below.

Use and Sharing of Personal Information

Unibloc Pump does not sell, rent, or lease its customer list to third parties. Unibloc Pump may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you an email or postal mail, provide customer support, arrange for deliveries, or as otherwise set forth below. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Unibloc Pump, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Unibloc Pump may use and disclose your personal information to:

  1. Operate, and analyze use of, its website;
  2. Answer inquiries or otherwise provide customer support;
  3. Deliver, or correspond regarding, our products and services;
  4. Maintain account registrations;
  5. Provide marketing communications;
  6. Administer a sweepstakes or other promotional event from us or a third-party partner;
  7. Comply with applicable law or comply with legal process served on Unibloc Pump;
  8. Protect and defend the rights or property of Unibloc Pump (e.g., intellectual property rights);
  9. Protect the personal safety of users of Unibloc Pump or the public; and
  10. Transfer personal information to a surviving or acquiring entity in a merger, dissolution, reorganization, or similar corporate event, or in the sale of all or substantially all of our assets,

Use of Cookies

The Unibloc Pump web site may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard drive by a first or third-party server. A cookie cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. But these are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of the cookies is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Unibloc Pump pages, or register with Unibloc Pump site or services, a cookie helps Unibloc Pump to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing address, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Unibloc Pump website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can more easily use the Unibloc Pump features that you customize.

Further, Unibloc Pump may use cookies to keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Unibloc Pump in order to determine what Unibloc Pump services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Unibloc Pump to customers whose behavior indicates that they are registered in a particular subject area.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline these if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Unibloc Pump services or websites you visit.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Unibloc Pump or its third-party partners, such as via server log or cookies (described above). This information may include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, to personalize your experience or serve ads (as discussed in the Cookies section above), and provide general statistics regarding the use of Unibloc Pump web site.

Security of Your Personal Information

Unibloc Pump uses commercially reasonable measures to secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

When personal information (such as credit card number) is transmitted to other web sites, it is protected via the use of encryption, such as the secure sockets layer (SSL) protocol.

While we strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to, use, or disclosure of your personal information, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information you would acknowledge that:

  1. There are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control
  2. Security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchange between you and us through the site cannot be guaranteed.

Email Communications

From time to time, Unibloc Pump may contact you by email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and for other general communication. If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communication via email from Unibloc Pump, you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” (or similar word, such as “Opt-Out” or “Manage My Communication Preferences”) button.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Unibloc Pump reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of significant changes in the way we treat personal information by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued use of this site and/or services available through this site after such modifications will mean that you have (a) acknowledged the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreed to abide and be bound by that policy.

Contact Information

Unibloc Pump welcomes your questions regarding this Privacy Policy. For any questions, please contact Unibloc Pump at (email preferred for faster response):

Unibloc Pump
1650 Airport Road, Suite 110
Kennesaw, GA  30144

Email address: privacy@UniblocPump.com

Telephone: (770) 218.8900

CONTACT
CONTACT
770-218-8900

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.